Nuffnang~

21 April, 2010

Worst Day Ever!

Seriously today is one of the darkest day ever in my life, i dunno where went wrong, either my HORRORscope, or dunno which god dam star alignment messed up my life...

It all started with a Fine day, going through the usual routine, going college, goofing around... until I got reminded by my friend YL about what subjects we are taking next semester, we went and check out the timetable find out ONLY one subject is available for us to take...... =.=, we are forced just to take THAT SUB.

After my class overs, we tried to find our [AA] " Academic Adviser ", to sign our paper... well... long post short we cant find her, probably went for lunch. So instead of standing at the counter like an idiot, we went for our separate lunch, YL went to find her BF, J for lunch and I went to subway for myself xD, of course with company Eva Jie =P

After a while my Jie leaves me for class T-T, dumping me alone at Subway, luckily still can msn Supia Jie and Krazy Aunty haha, until my friend YL comes back from dating. Bla bla bla, cut through the chat logs, my friend came and we went back to see our [AA], to find out that she has afternoon class we waited like about 40 minutes just to get signed. " Finally "

After that we still have to find the Head of Departments Helper, C to check AGAIN for what subjects we taking, my god even TARC can choose their subjects online. At her office quite a long Queue had piled up there, imagine WHOLE DEPARTMENT finding her just for a lil signature of hers to take the subjects they wanted =.=...... After almost an hour of waiting finally its our turn, due to some requirements changed for that subject, she gave us 3 choices
1st, take other subjects which we doesn't really have
2nd, take IELTS/TOELF for the subject we requested
3rd, Stop 1 semester and hope our MUET passed with band 4 =.=...

1st option, dream on... 2nd choice... i need to pay extra 500 BUCKS.... 3rd..... don't even think about it, my parents will KILL ME...... after much debate with her, her best deal to me was...... giving a waived on differing a semester =.=..... wow.... now only i know that differing a semester also needs to pay cash when i never use their facilities or listening to their lecturers.....

Having bad mood, I went back... luckily i caught my bus on time... well when i think my day ain't that bad........ well you guys guess correctly yes my day got worst, i lost my Student ID and my Monthly Card on the Bus...

I get the ticket from 1 of my friends which sits the same bus with me, and tried to report it at the Main Bus Station which is Pasar Seni, woah you wont believe those peoples in the information counter, keep asking you to go to another booth just to push me off their backs =.=...... Finally that guy takes my number and name, and what happens, he acts like he's putting the paper under a desk, but it actually Doesn't have one..... At that moment, i dunno what can i feel, total lost... went back to LRT station sit there for like 30 minutes, tried to call the God Damn Nicholas, which he forget to takes out his phone at that time....

Dunno what to do, I read some of my old message, one of them cheered me up i don't know why hahaha, I'll post it here xD, Ps don't guess who is that k?
" Eh you damn cute when you smile.haha you should smile more. Don't act emo xD "
hahaha, it did cheered me up, lucky i saved it =P. From there I took the train home, after reaching my destination. I discovered that my whole housing area doesn't have any electricity....

Well the final Blow would be telling my mom i lost my Monthly Pass and Student ID, maybe is because of the heat.. we argued, i ran out the house... walk around the neighborhood like for an hour +, called Krazy to Sneeze abit, then Finally GOT THROUGH THE DAM NIC, sneeze alot there, went to Jusco and after abit better i went back.

PS, i haven't discuss with my parents with the differ thingy.... headache.....

4 comments:

Supia said...

Don't so emo liao. Eventually problem will solve one.

yiling said...

on d same boat... =_='''
my student card patah into 2 pieces.. dunno still can use or nt =_='''
hopefully after finals n everytin.. everytin will b ok

maxie said...

"Nothing either good or bad, but thinking makes it so"

should call me. my college gallery got lasy day event. got lenglui senior and selling cupcakes.

if emo, stuff at gallery sure cheer u up. do call 1300888123 =)

kRaZy said...

u find me sneeze a bit only? haha..anyway hope everything will be better soon =)